The database

Cheapest 92 rated players

The 16 cheapest tradeable 92 rated cards in EA FC 27 Ultimate Team, cheapest first. Every price here is the median of real completed sales, not the lowest asking price — on thin fodder the two routinely differ by more than the saving you were chasing.

The cheapest 92 on the market right now is Nadine Angerer at 257,000 coins. Halfway down this list you are paying 1,180,000, so if an SBC needs several 92s, the difference between picking carefully and buying the first thing you see compounds fast.

CardRaritySells forListed atSales/hr
Nadine AngererBase Icon257,000260,0007.2
Nadine AngererBase Icon300,000296,00091.2
Birgit PrinzBase Icon301,000301,0007
Birgit PrinzBase Icon365,000365,00080.9
Gianluigi BuffonBase Icon892,000890,0001.6
Christine SinclairBase Icon917,000909,0002.1
Christine SinclairBase Icon932,000950,0000.8
Gianluigi BuffonBase Icon970,0001,000,0000.7
Gerd MüllerBase Icon1,180,0001,475,0001.2
Gerd MüllerBase Icon1,194,0001,190,0002.8
IniestaBase Icon1,555,0001,628,0001.8
IniestaBase Icon1,622,5001,570,0000.9
Alexia PutellasTeam of the week2,510,0002,570,0002.3
Ferenc PuskásBase Icon2,550,0002,533,0002.7
Ferenc PuskásBase Icon2,598,0002,650,0000.7
Bobby CharltonBase Icon2,731,5002,799,0000.8

Other ratings