The database

Cheapest 89 rated players

The 40 cheapest tradeable 89 rated cards in EA FC 27 Ultimate Team, cheapest first. Every price here is the median of real completed sales, not the lowest asking price — on thin fodder the two routinely differ by more than the saving you were chasing.

The cheapest 89 on the market right now is Celia Šašić at 65,500 coins. Halfway down this list you are paying 420,000, so if an SBC needs several 89s, the difference between picking carefully and buying the first thing you see compounds fast.

CardRaritySells forListed atSales/hr
Celia ŠašićBase Hero65,50066,00026.6
Gianluca VialliBase Hero125,500130,00019.1
Jürgen KohlerBase Hero166,000169,0004.6
Alan ShearerBase Icon257,000264,0005.3
Gary LinekerBase Icon263,500277,0003.9
Ruud van NistelrooyBase Icon270,000270,0002.5
David RayaTeam of the week270,000265,00010
Ruud van NistelrooyBase Icon288,000300,0005.5
Alessia RussoTeam of the week300,000301,00044.8
Gary LinekerBase Icon305,000302,0004.2
Alan ShearerBase Icon307,000326,0001
Gianluca VialliBase Hero333,000329,00075.6
Jean-Pierre PapinBase Icon335,000331,0004.1
Celia ŠašićBase Hero337,000333,00063.1
Jean-Pierre PapinBase Icon352,000352,0002.8
Jürgen KohlerBase Hero362,000360,0007.5
Alessandro NestaBase Icon372,000390,0005.1
Carles PuyolBase Icon378,500365,0004.3
Carles PuyolBase Icon397,000404,0001.6
Alessandro NestaBase Icon399,000395,0001.4
Javier ZanettiBase Icon420,000414,0002.1
Pavel NedvědBase Icon425,000420,0003.4
Peter SchmeichelBase Icon429,000438,0002.6
Gabriel BatistutaBase Icon434,000442,0003.7
Steffi JonesBase Icon439,000442,0003.2
Pavel NedvědBase Icon445,000444,0002.2
Javier ZanettiBase Icon445,500449,0001.5
Paul ScholesBase Icon450,000435,0003
Andriy ShevchenkoBase Icon450,500466,0004.1
Peter SchmeichelBase Icon452,000440,0001
Alessia RussoTeam of the week454,000459,0003.1
Gabriel BatistutaBase Icon455,000465,0002.2
Steffi JonesBase Icon459,000460,0002.2
Paul ScholesBase Icon474,000488,0002.2
Ronald KoemanBase Icon475,000505,0002
Ronald KoemanBase Icon485,000499,0001.3
Andriy ShevchenkoBase Icon488,500466,0001.2
Rudi VöllerBase Hero498,000514,0006.4
Frank LampardBase Icon540,000530,0002.9
David RayaTeam of the week561,000560,0003.4

Other ratings