The database

Cheapest 91 rated players

The 34 cheapest tradeable 91 rated cards in EA FC 27 Ultimate Team, cheapest first. Every price here is the median of real completed sales, not the lowest asking price — on thin fodder the two routinely differ by more than the saving you were chasing.

The cheapest 91 on the market right now is Franco Baresi at 428,000 coins. Halfway down this list you are paying 1,517,000, so if an SBC needs several 91s, the difference between picking carefully and buying the first thing you see compounds fast.

CardRaritySells forListed atSales/hr
Franco BaresiBase Icon428,000419,0003.4
Franco BaresiBase Icon483,000487,00012.9
Oliver KahnBase Icon600,000630,0001.9
Marco van BastenBase Icon620,000627,0003.8
Marco van BastenBase Icon627,500680,0008.7
Oliver KahnBase Icon640,000647,0003
CafuBase Icon840,000884,0001.3
Roberto BaggioBase Icon905,000926,0001.9
Roberto BaggioBase Icon928,000940,0001.8
CafuBase Icon930,000969,0000.9
XaviBase Icon939,000934,0003.9
XaviBase Icon972,0001,025,0000.7
Michael OliseTeam of the week996,500980,0003.6
Erling HaalandDestined for Glory1,312,5001,350,0003.1
Michael OliseTeam of the week1,443,5001,545,0000.4
Lamine YamalTeam of the week1,460,5001,480,0001.5
Jude BellinghamTeam of the week1,489,0001,500,0004.9
Homare SawaBase Icon1,517,0001,550,0003.6
Homare SawaBase Icon1,520,0001,600,0001.1
Carlos AlbertoBase Icon1,900,0001,998,0001.3
Erling HaalandDestined for Glory1,925,0001,750,0000.2
Carlos AlbertoBase Icon2,040,0002,137,0000.7
Jude BellinghamTeam of the week2,172,5002,173,0000.2
Alex MorganBase Icon2,475,5002,515,0001.4
Alex MorganBase Icon2,550,0003,000,0000.8
Zlatan IbrahimovićBase Icon3,171,0003,150,0000.6
Zlatan IbrahimovićBase Icon3,180,0003,109,0001.3
Lamine YamalStar Performer3,287,0003,245,0000.9
Thierry HenryBase Icon3,623,0003,970,0002.3
Thierry HenryBase Icon3,750,5004,160,0001.2
ZicoBase Icon5,400,0005,600,0000.6
Kylian MbappéDestined for Glory6,958,5007,200,0000.3
Ruud GullitBase Icon7,944,5007,774,0000.3
EusébioBase Icon7,959,0008,050,0000.3

Other ratings