The database

Cheapest 84 rated players

The 26 cheapest tradeable 84 rated cards in EA FC 27 Ultimate Team, cheapest first. Every price here is the median of real completed sales, not the lowest asking price — on thin fodder the two routinely differ by more than the saving you were chasing.

The cheapest 84 on the market right now is Florian Thauvin at 13,250 coins. Halfway down this list you are paying 37,500, so if an SBC needs several 84s, the difference between picking carefully and buying the first thing you see compounds fast.

CardRaritySells forListed atSales/hr
Florian ThauvinTeam of the week13,25012,250326.1
Cristian RomeroTeam of the week13,75013,000306.7
IscoTeam of the week13,75013,250270.4
Álex BaenaTeam of the week15,00015,000302.6
Ollie WatkinsTeam of the week15,25015,500430.5
Erëleta MemetiTeam of the week15,50016,000157.9
Corentin TolissoTeam of the week19,25019,000166.3
Cristian RomeroTeam of the week25,25025,25090.2
Florian ThauvinTeam of the week27,50027,75099.4
IscoTeam of the week29,00029,75016
Matvey SafonovTeam of the week30,25029,50021
Álex BaenaTeam of the week32,25031,00044.3
Erëleta MemetiTeam of the week35,62533,25075.9
Ollie WatkinsTeam of the week37,50035,75084.5
Corentin TolissoTeam of the week43,75043,50012.8
Omar MarmoushTeam of the week44,75043,00020.4
Matvey SafonovTeam of the week45,50046,50076
João CanceloTeam of the week52,00049,500204.9
MoleiroTeam of the week60,00058,000205.7
Omar MarmoushTeam of the week66,00062,00047.8
João CanceloTeam of the week67,25068,00010.6
MoleiroTeam of the week101,000101,000134.6
Lineth BeerensteynTeam of the week180,000180,00058.4
Lineth BeerensteynTeam of the week200,000220,0004.7
João FélixTeam of the week244,000239,00013.3
João FélixTeam of the week424,500440,0001.5

Other ratings