The database

Cheapest 82 rated players

The 18 cheapest tradeable 82 rated cards in EA FC 27 Ultimate Team, cheapest first. Every price here is the median of real completed sales, not the lowest asking price — on thin fodder the two routinely differ by more than the saving you were chasing.

The cheapest 82 on the market right now is Tijjani Noslin at 11,250 coins. Halfway down this list you are paying 19,750, so if an SBC needs several 82s, the difference between picking carefully and buying the first thing you see compounds fast.

CardRaritySells forListed atSales/hr
Tijjani NoslinTeam of the week11,25010,500182.4
Lorenzo PalmisaniTeam of the week13,00013,25019.5
Felicia SchröderTeam of the week13,50013,25081.5
Troy ParrottTeam of the week13,50013,500114.7
Miguel GutiérrezTeam of the week14,25014,000106.9
Jaedyn ShawTeam of the week14,25014,75073.9
Jonathan DavidTeam of the week15,62515,25067.3
Christopher NkunkuTeam of the week16,50016,250174
Gabriel MartinelliTeam of the week17,50017,500399.8
Jaedyn ShawTeam of the week19,75021,25057
Lorenzo PalmisaniTeam of the week20,50020,00027.8
Tijjani NoslinTeam of the week21,50021,50059.1
Miguel GutiérrezTeam of the week22,50022,75045.6
Felicia SchröderTeam of the week22,87522,7506.8
Troy ParrottTeam of the week27,00026,500103.9
Christopher NkunkuTeam of the week32,50033,75059.7
Gabriel MartinelliTeam of the week37,12537,7508
Jonathan DavidTeam of the week41,75040,2507.9

Other ratings