The database

Cheapest 83 rated players

The 11 cheapest tradeable 83 rated cards in EA FC 27 Ultimate Team, cheapest first. Every price here is the median of real completed sales, not the lowest asking price — on thin fodder the two routinely differ by more than the saving you were chasing.

The cheapest 83 on the market right now is Vedat Muriqi at 12,500 coins. Halfway down this list you are paying 32,500, so if an SBC needs several 83s, the difference between picking carefully and buying the first thing you see compounds fast.

CardRaritySells forListed atSales/hr
Vedat MuriqiTeam of the week12,50012,75030.9
Amanda GutierresTeam of the week17,50017,500134.8
Vedat MuriqiTeam of the week18,75018,2503.6
Amanda GutierresTeam of the week27,00027,00025
Michael KayodeTeam of the week30,50029,25028.1
Milos KerkezTeam of the week32,50031,50015
Milos KerkezTeam of the week51,75053,5007.1
Michael KayodeTeam of the week54,00052,00011.1
Son Heung MinTeam of the week65,50066,00044.3
Álvaro CarrerasTeam of the week715,000715,00010.1
Álvaro CarrerasTeam of the week872,000870,0001.1

Other ratings