The database

Cheapest 88 rated players

The 40 cheapest tradeable 88 rated cards in EA FC 27 Ultimate Team, cheapest first. Every price here is the median of real completed sales, not the lowest asking price — on thin fodder the two routinely differ by more than the saving you were chasing.

The cheapest 88 on the market right now is Jari Litmanen at 77,500 coins. Halfway down this list you are paying 293,000, so if an SBC needs several 88s, the difference between picking carefully and buying the first thing you see compounds fast.

CardRaritySells forListed atSales/hr
Jari LitmanenBase Hero77,50078,00094.4
Iván ZamoranoBase Hero90,25089,50094.5
Diego MilitoBase Hero90,50090,00011.1
Lauren HempTeam of the week97,50094,50022.5
Pernille HarderDestined for Glory109,00099,00016.5
Nadine KeßlerBase Hero155,000156,000—
Lauren HempTeam of the week184,000175,00046.2
CucurellaDestined for Glory196,000194,00064.9
Rafael MárquezBase Hero209,000200,00018.9
Simone LaudehrBase Hero220,000197,00038.5
Jari LitmanenBase Hero233,000239,00011.3
Javier MascheranoBase Hero248,000256,00012.1
Ian RushBase Icon255,000250,0007.6
DebinhaTeam of the week267,000273,00042
Diego MilitoBase Hero272,000269,00084.2
Franco MastantuonoFuture Stars272,000272,000137.1
MarquinhosTeam of the week277,500270,00016.4
Bixente LizarazuBase Hero278,500290,0007.5
Geoff HurstBase Icon285,000299,0006.2
Juan Román RiquelmeBase Icon288,000296,0003.9
Ian RushBase Icon293,000292,00010.5
Paris BrunnerFuture Stars297,000299,00082.2
Robert PirèsBase Icon298,000310,0008.8
Miroslav KloseBase Icon303,000291,0004.7
Geoff HurstBase Icon303,500304,0002.1
CucurellaDestined for Glory305,000307,0007.7
Enzo FrancescoliBase Hero309,000316,0009.3
Fernando HierroBase Icon310,000340,0006.7
Mika GodtsFuture Stars310,000311,00040.5
Juan Román RiquelmeBase Icon310,000330,0002.7
Pernille HarderDestined for Glory314,000323,0003.5
Miroslav KloseBase Icon322,000318,0001.8
Nadine KeßlerBase Hero322,000325,00016.7
Gennaro GattusoBase Icon325,500328,0004.1
Cesc FàbregasBase Hero330,000348,00027.9
Ellen WhiteBase Icon330,000331,0003.6
Fernando HierroBase Icon330,000339,0001.7
Diego ForlánBase Hero332,000336,00011.4
Robert PirèsBase Icon337,000340,0000.9
Rafael MárquezBase Hero337,000338,0003.5

Other ratings