The database

Cheapest 86 rated players

The 40 cheapest tradeable 86 rated cards in EA FC 27 Ultimate Team, cheapest first. Every price here is the median of real completed sales, not the lowest asking price — on thin fodder the two routinely differ by more than the saving you were chasing.

The cheapest 86 on the market right now is Ellie Carpenter at 21,750 coins. Halfway down this list you are paying 70,000, so if an SBC needs several 86s, the difference between picking carefully and buying the first thing you see compounds fast.

CardRaritySells forListed atSales/hr
Ellie CarpenterTeam of the week21,75022,00021.4
Lucy BronzeTeam of the week23,50023,250173.1
Jakub KiwiorDestined for Glory24,12524,75077.7
Orkun KökçüDestined for Glory37,50037,75032.8
Kerim AlajbegovićFuture Stars39,00039,000228.4
Jakub KiwiorDestined for Glory39,37535,75064.1
Lily YohannesFuture Stars39,50040,50033.8
Luka ModrićTeam of the week40,12540,250185
Nicolò TresoldiFuture Stars40,25040,25054.9
Oliver BierhoffBase Hero43,50043,25020.4
Claudio PizarroBase Hero44,00044,0008.4
Nwankwo KanuBase Hero44,25044,50010.1
Kevin De BruyneTeam of the week45,37545,000262.2
Marcus ThuramTeam of the week48,00048,000192.4
Lucy BronzeTeam of the week56,50053,000162.4
Lily YohannesFuture Stars57,50057,000208.5
Ellie CarpenterTeam of the week58,50058,000113.7
Kerim AlajbegovićFuture Stars63,00063,00022.6
Juan Sebastián VerónBase Hero65,00066,00038.9
Kevin De BruyneTeam of the week69,50069,50080.8
Tomáš RosickýBase Hero70,00066,50023.2
Nicolò TresoldiFuture Stars73,00076,00015.5
Luka ModrićTeam of the week73,50072,00049.1
Dirk KuytBase Hero80,00076,0008.5
Antoine SemenyoTeam of the week81,00079,50073.4
Tom BischofFuture Stars81,00078,500122.2
Marcus ThuramTeam of the week82,500120,000129.5
Pierre-Emerick AubameyangDestined for Glory84,50085,00042
Jerzy DudekBase Hero84,50082,00011.8
Mario MandžukićBase Hero85,00080,50022
Fara WilliamsBase Hero85,50084,00025.9
Jamie CarragherBase Hero89,00091,50013
Ludovic GiulyBase Hero91,00095,00047.1
Nwankwo KanuBase Hero95,00096,5007.7
Tom BischofFuture Stars95,50096,50043.3
Oliver BierhoffBase Hero97,00098,00011.8
Juan Sebastián VerónBase Hero97,50097,00023.5
Orkun KökçüDestined for Glory98,00098,0002.9
Freddie LjungbergBase Hero99,00098,00010.2
Sami Al JaberBase Hero100,000193,0007.2

Other ratings