The database

Cheapest 85 rated players

The 40 cheapest tradeable 85 rated cards in EA FC 27 Ultimate Team, cheapest first. Every price here is the median of real completed sales, not the lowest asking price — on thin fodder the two routinely differ by more than the saving you were chasing.

The cheapest 85 on the market right now is Robert Lewandowski at 16,250 coins. Halfway down this list you are paying 45,875, so if an SBC needs several 85s, the difference between picking carefully and buying the first thing you see compounds fast.

CardRaritySells forListed atSales/hr
Robert LewandowskiTeam of the week16,25016,250252.8
Peio CanalesFuture Stars19,75018,750403.7
Elliot AndersonTeam of the week20,25020,250145.6
Ibrahim MazaDestined for Glory20,25020,50041.7
Charlie CresswellDestined for Glory20,25020,250482.5
Finn JeltschFuture Stars21,00020,000212.6
Joey VeermanDestined for Glory22,25022,750193.2
Robin RisserFuture Stars24,00024,000312.7
Peio CanalesFuture Stars30,25030,25026.3
Saud AbdulhamidDestined for Glory31,00031,25015.2
Robin GosensDestined for Glory33,00031,25059.7
Robin RisserFuture Stars36,50036,50017.5
Julian HallFuture Stars38,00036,25011
Finn JeltschFuture Stars40,00039,750185.5
Elliot AndersonTeam of the week40,25040,25080.7
Joey VeermanDestined for Glory40,50041,00023.1
Merveille KanjingaFuture Stars40,75039,000344.3
Ibrahim MazaDestined for Glory40,87539,00075.8
Charlie CresswellDestined for Glory41,00039,500338.7
Tim CahillBase Hero45,75043,75040.1
Robert LewandowskiTeam of the week45,87557,00055.1
Maarten VandevoordtStar Performer46,25047,000177.1
Laura Blindkilde BrownFuture Stars46,87547,750166.3
Robin GosensDestined for Glory54,25052,00016.1
Mateus FernandesDestined for Glory55,00054,500166.3
Merveille KanjingaFuture Stars55,50053,500222.8
Clint DempseyBase Hero57,00058,50056.6
Saud AbdulhamidDestined for Glory58,00057,000109.9
Josh KingFuture Stars60,50060,000417.4
Laura Blindkilde BrownFuture Stars61,50060,5009
Josh KingFuture Stars71,00073,00031.3
Dro FernándezFuture Stars72,50072,00040.7
Tim HowardBase Hero75,00074,00012.8
Maarten VandevoordtStar Performer76,50077,50010.8
Mateus FernandesDestined for Glory77,00074,00041.5
Julian HallFuture Stars78,75083,50013.4
Esmee BrugtsTeam of the week83,50080,000125.1
Dro FernándezFuture Stars85,00083,00013.5
Jon MartínFuture Stars85,00087,00021.5
Alex ScottBase Hero89,00092,50012.9

Other ratings