The database

Cheapest 81 rated players

The 8 cheapest tradeable 81 rated cards in EA FC 27 Ultimate Team, cheapest first. Every price here is the median of real completed sales, not the lowest asking price — on thin fodder the two routinely differ by more than the saving you were chasing.

The cheapest 81 on the market right now is Olivia Holdt at 11,500 coins. Halfway down this list you are paying 15,750, so if an SBC needs several 81s, the difference between picking carefully and buying the first thing you see compounds fast.

CardRaritySells forListed atSales/hr
Olivia HoldtTeam of the week11,50011,50054.1
Melissa KösslerTeam of the week11,75012,000128.3
Pascal GroßTeam of the week13,50013,750144.3
Konstantinos TzolakisTeam of the week14,75014,500467.9
Olivia HoldtTeam of the week15,75015,75014.6
Pascal GroßTeam of the week20,50019,50064.2
Konstantinos TzolakisTeam of the week22,00021,250124.4
Melissa KösslerTeam of the week22,50023,25052.9

Other ratings