The database

Cheapest 87 rated players

The 40 cheapest tradeable 87 rated cards in EA FC 27 Ultimate Team, cheapest first. Every price here is the median of real completed sales, not the lowest asking price — on thin fodder the two routinely differ by more than the saving you were chasing.

The cheapest 87 on the market right now is Deniz Undav at 38,000 coins. Halfway down this list you are paying 138,000, so if an SBC needs several 87s, the difference between picking carefully and buying the first thing you see compounds fast.

CardRaritySells forListed atSales/hr
Deniz UndavDestined for Glory38,00037,75018
Jorge CamposBase Hero59,00061,5009
Viktor GyökeresTeam of the week61,00061,500119.8
Mario GomezBase Hero65,00065,500—
Deniz UndavDestined for Glory73,00075,50014
Gisele ThompsonFuture Stars77,50078,00038.4
Dimitar BerbatovBase Hero90,00090,0008.1
Patrick KluivertBase Hero91,50090,00061.1
Gilberto MoraFuture Stars96,50093,50094
Fernando MorientesBase Hero97,00093,50015.4
Jorge CamposBase Hero97,00095,00011.6
Viktor GyökeresTeam of the week103,000102,00013.6
Hidetoshi NakataBase Hero105,00097,00026.2
Martin ØdegaardTeam of the week117,500115,0009.2
Pablo AimarBase Hero125,000128,00033.6
Roy MakaayBase Hero126,000131,00014.9
Gisele ThompsonFuture Stars132,000133,00030.7
Patrick KluivertBase Hero135,000140,00011.3
Mario GomezBase Hero136,000135,0005.7
Steve McManamanBase Hero136,000144,00030.8
Míchel SalgadoBase Hero138,000140,00016.6
Fernando MorientesBase Hero146,000148,0001.9
Nico PazDestined for Glory146,000136,00033.2
Yoan BonnyFuture Stars146,000147,00011.5
Gilberto MoraFuture Stars151,000153,0005.5
Dimitar BerbatovBase Hero160,000170,0003.2
Pablo AimarBase Hero169,000165,0001.4
Martin ØdegaardTeam of the week170,000170,00010
Hidetoshi NakataBase Hero175,000235,0008.3
Roy MakaayBase Hero180,000175,0000.9
Davor ŠukerBase Hero189,000191,00020.2
Míchel SalgadoBase Hero194,000194,0001
Nico PazDestined for Glory196,000195,00035.1
Davor ŠukerBase Hero209,000210,0002.5
Rui CostaBase Hero216,000220,00012
Steve McManamanBase Hero239,500245,0005
Jacobo RamónFuture Stars243,000242,00014.8
Yoan BonnyFuture Stars245,000256,00013.6
Jacobo RamónFuture Stars259,000252,00015.7
Rui CostaBase Hero278,000277,0001.2

Other ratings