The database

Cheapest 90 rated players

The 40 cheapest tradeable 90 rated cards in EA FC 27 Ultimate Team, cheapest first. Every price here is the median of real completed sales, not the lowest asking price — on thin fodder the two routinely differ by more than the saving you were chasing.

The cheapest 90 on the market right now is Gianluigi Donnarumma at 209,500 coins. Halfway down this list you are paying 745,000, so if an SBC needs several 90s, the difference between picking carefully and buying the first thing you see compounds fast.

CardRaritySells forListed atSales/hr
Gianluigi DonnarummaTeam of the week209,500200,00077.3
Temwa ChawingaTeam of the week215,000216,00012.5
Bobby MooreBase Icon366,000360,0005.8
Temwa ChawingaTeam of the week370,000500,00016.6
Gianluigi DonnarummaTeam of the week399,000410,0005.1
Bobby MooreBase Icon407,000409,00015.7
Julie FoudyBase Icon511,000548,0005
Julie FoudyBase Icon555,000550,0009.3
Dennis BergkampBase Icon561,000582,0004.4
Dennis BergkampBase Icon595,000606,0001.2
Toni KroosBase Icon596,000600,0002.7
Andrea PirloBase Icon602,000590,0002.3
RivaldoBase Icon624,000618,0004.3
Toni KroosBase Icon637,000640,0001.4
RivaldoBase Icon640,000650,0001.4
Andrea PirloBase Icon650,000690,0001
Luís FigoBase Icon660,500649,0002.3
Luís FigoBase Icon667,000670,0001
CasillasBase Icon709,000726,0001.2
Hege RiiseBase Icon727,000741,0004
CasillasBase Icon745,000845,0000.8
Hege RiiseBase Icon745,000745,0001.4
Aya MiyamaBase Icon850,000870,0002.5
Caroline SegerBase Icon879,000895,0003.7
Aya MiyamaBase Icon879,000890,0003.1
Caroline SegerBase Icon888,000922,0002.3
Camille AbilyBase Icon900,000900,0002.8
Camille AbilyBase Icon925,000920,0000.8
RaúlBase Icon946,000964,0002.9
Ewa PajorTeam of the week963,500975,0004.4
Lotta SchelinBase Icon975,0001,005,0002.7
RaúlBase Icon977,0001,010,0000.7
Lotta SchelinBase Icon999,0001,027,0001.1
Alessandro Del PieroBase Icon1,092,5001,130,0003.5
Alessandro Del PieroBase Icon1,166,5001,165,0003.1
Roberto CarlosBase Icon1,199,0001,249,0001
Ewa PajorTeam of the week1,240,0001,300,0001.2
Roberto CarlosBase Icon1,245,0001,295,0000.7
Tobin HeathBase Icon1,398,0001,446,0002
Tobin HeathBase Icon1,420,0001,525,0001.6

Other ratings